条款及细则

条款及细则

个人资料(私隐)条例 - 私隐原则声明

一般原则
盈创(叠高)实业有限公司(公司)本着应需的义务与原则按照香港特别行政区个人资料(私隐)条例 1995 - 486条 (条例)提供不原则声明.

本公司原则
公司完全符合条例所要求和应尽义务.  公司的行政部及其人员和职员等在任何时间都尊重和保密从公司所得到/用到的一切个人资料并使其安全保管. 
所有从公司所收发/储存/使用的个人资将完全按照条例所要求和应尽义务进行. 在个人合法要求把其个人存在公司的个人资料并要求更正, 公司则要提供并更换改有关资料但要要按照条例所述的时间和方法进行.


执行声明
所收取的个人资料类别
为了登记个人资料目的和公司的通讯传递(包括相关网上传送), 你会被要求提供以下资料, 如未能提供则公司无可能达到阁下要求:
你的名字;
  • 服务单位地址, 通讯地址或收取发票地址; 
  • 账户资料, 包括账户号码, 服务号码或用户户口;
  • 付款资焊, 包括信用咭和银行资料;
  • 联络资料, 包括联络名字, 电话号码或电子邮箱; 或
  • 身份确认资料, 包括身份证明类别及其号码.

在某情况下, 你也会被要求提供另类资料用作更加合适提交给你的个人资料. 在很多个案中, 虽然这另类资料是随个人意愿的, 但如果要求的服务是高度个人化, 但未能提供有关资料则公司不能提供有关服务.  这些另类资料包括但不限于:

  • 你的年龄;
  • 性别;
  • 个人收入:
  • 教育和专业; 或
  • 兴趣和优闲活动.
为了支持我公司的讯息传送和其他服务, 有开资料会用前述的讯息传送等服务自动收取讯息. 公司便会准确地发出报告凭据有关阁下的电话打入时间, 电话交流时段, 接收电话地点和打出电话地点.
公司的侍服器也会收集你的网上资料以为阁下提供不记名使用公司侍服器的总和数据资讯息以便知道使用公司侍服器的流量和未来流量要求. 这类讯息包括:
  • 流览器类型及型号;
  • 电脑操作程式; 或
  • IP 地址及网址名称;
 
特别网址会置入一个 "COOKIE"在你的电脑是为了可以提供给你个人化服务及在单一节内的多页展示上都能保持你的身分.

准确的个人资料
如有可能, 公司会用一般可接受的操作和指引去确定的所提供的资料包括有一些数字栏内的资料有如信用咭号码或账户号码. 在某些情况下, 公司能够以你提交的资料去确定先前在公司已记录好的资料.  在一些个案中因法定条例要求, 公司会在使用你的个人资料的同时, 要求查看原本文件如个人身份证明发住址证明. 虽然我们目前未有供应网上联繫和存在本公司的个人资料作更改, 本公司完全符合 "使用及更改权"  条例所给予的义务.
 请按照 "个人资料存取及更正" 一段了解如何取得及更正存在我们公司的个人资料.
公司会根据内部保留原则去销毁任何一种个人资料.  这些示则如:
  • A. 个人资料只会保留用作原本或间接有关目的除非
  • B. 个人资料的保留是为了满足有关的个人概况和合约上的需要.
个人资料的揭露
公司所收藏的个人资料一概保密除非公司揭露是有需要满足如下列一些目的或直接有关目的:
A. 任何附属, 控股, 关联的公司或联营或受控的公司或一些通常受控制的公司;
B. 任何对某公司有保密责任人士或公司而其是要为有关资料保密; 和
C. 任何财金机构, 掌管或签发信用咭的公司, 信贷资料或

c. any financial institutions, charge or credit card issuing companies, credit information or reference bureaux, or collection agencies necessary to establish and support the payment of any services being requested.

Personal data may also be disclosed to any person or persons that have a right under the Ordinance to gain access to such information provided they are able to prove their authority to access such information. For example, if the Company were served with a court order demanding certain customer information then the Company would disclose the information to the duly appointed officer of the court.


个人资料的保安

Physical records containing personal data are securely stored in locked containers when not in use.
Computer data are stored on computer systems and storage media located within restricted areas.
Access to records and data without appropriate management authorisation are strictly prohibited. Authorisations are granted only on a "need to know" basis that is commensurate with an individual's responsibilities and training.

The records of the Company are under the control of assigned information officers who are responsible to ensure the transfer of or access to information is legitimate and complies with the Ordinance.
Proper audit trails are produced to validate any data modification for data integrity.
There is a violation logging process for investigation of any unauthorised attempt to access information.
Encryption technology, such as SSL, is employed for the transmission of sensitive data collected online.

Direct Marketing

In accordance with the requirements of the Ordinance, the Company will honor an individual's request not to use his or her personal data for the purposes of direct marketing. Should you wish not to receive direct marketing material from the Company, please write to the Kado Industrail Co., Ltd. Privacy Compliance Officer at the address listed below.
Any such request should clearly state details of the personal data in respect of which the request is being made. Specifically, we request that you include the corresponding Company assigned account numbers which are printed on the Company's statements/invoices. Please also state clearly the authority under which you are authorized to make such a request.
Unless otherwise instructed as per the above, the Company may use any of the data collected in the normal course of its business for marketing purposes.