條款及細則

條款及細則

個人資料(私隱)條例 - 私隱原則聲明

一般原則
盈創(疊高)實業有限公司(公司)本著應需的義務與原則按照香港特別行政區個人資料(私隱)條例 1995 - 486條 (條例)提供不原則聲明.

本公司原則
公司完全符合條例所要求和應盡義務.  公司的行政部及其人員和職員等在任何時間都尊重和保密從公司所得到/用到的一切個人資料並使其安全保管. 
所有從公司所收發/儲存/使用的個人資將完全按照條例所要求和應盡義務進行. 在個人合法要求把其個人存在公司的個人資料並要求更正, 公司則要提供並更換改有關資料但要要按照條例所述的時間和方法進行.


執行聲明
所收取的個人資料類別
為了登記個人資料目的和公司的通訊傳遞(包括相關網上傳送), 你會被要求提供以下資料, 如未能提供則公司無可能達到閣下要求:
你的名字;
  • 服務單位地址, 通訊地址或收取發票地址; 
  • 賬戶資料, 包括賬戶號碼, 服務號碼或用戶戶口;
  • 付款資焊, 包括信用咭和銀行資料;
  • 聯絡資料, 包括聯絡名字, 電話號碼或電子郵箱; 或
  • 身份確認資料, 包括身份證明類別及其號碼.

在某情況下, 你也會被要求提供另類資料用作更加合適提交給你的個人資料. 在很多個案中, 雖然這另類資料是隨個人意願的, 但如果要求的服務是高度個人化, 但未能提供有關資料則公司不能提供有關服務.  這些另類資料包括但不限於:

  • 你的年齡;
  • 性別;
  • 個人收入:
  • 教育和專業; 或
  • 興趣和優閒活動.
為了支持我公司的訊息傳送和其他服務, 有開資料會用前述的訊息傳送等服務自動收取訊息. 公司便會準確地發出報告憑據有關閣下的電話打入時間, 電話交流時段, 接收電話地點和打出電話地點.
公司的侍服器也會收集你的網上資料以為閣下提供不記名使用公司侍服器的總和數據資訊息以便知道使用公司侍服器的流量和未來流量要求. 這類訊息包括:
  • 流覽器類型及型號;
  • 電腦操作程式; 或
  • IP 地址及網址名稱;
 
特別網址會置入一個 "COOKIE"在你的電腦是為了可以提供給你個人化服務及在單一節內的多頁展示上都能保持你的身分.

準確的個人資料
如有可能, 公司會用一般可接受的操作和指引去確定的所提供的資料包括有一些數字欄內的資料有如信用咭號碼或賬戶號碼. 在某些情況下, 公司能夠以你提交的資料去確定先前在公司已記錄好的資料.  在一些個案中因法定條例要求, 公司會在使用你的個人資料的同時, 要求查看原本文件如個人身份證明發住址證明. 雖然我們目前未有供應網上聯繫和存在本公司的個人資料作更改, 本公司完全符合 "使用及更改權"  條例所給予的義務.
 請按照 "個人資料存取及更正" 一段了解如何取得及更正存在我們公司的個人資料.
公司會根據內部保留原則去銷毀任何一種個人資料.  這些示則如:
  • A. 個人資料只會保留用作原本或間接有關目的除非
  • B. 個人資料的保留是為了滿足有關的個人概況和合約上的需要.
個人資料的揭露
公司所收藏的個人資料一概保密除非公司揭露是有需要滿足如下列一些目的或直接有關目的:
A. 任何附屬, 控股, 關聯的公司或聯營或受控的公司或一些通常受控制的公司;
B. 任何對某公司有保密責任人士或公司而其是要為有關資料保密; 和
C. 任何財金機構, 掌管或簽發信用咭的公司, 信貸資料或

c. any financial institutions, charge or credit card issuing companies, credit information or reference bureaux, or collection agencies necessary to establish and support the payment of any services being requested.

Personal data may also be disclosed to any person or persons that have a right under the Ordinance to gain access to such information provided they are able to prove their authority to access such information. For example, if the Company were served with a court order demanding certain customer information then the Company would disclose the information to the duly appointed officer of the court.


個人資料的保安

Physical records containing personal data are securely stored in locked containers when not in use.
Computer data are stored on computer systems and storage media located within restricted areas.
Access to records and data without appropriate management authorisation are strictly prohibited. Authorisations are granted only on a "need to know" basis that is commensurate with an individual's responsibilities and training.

The records of the Company are under the control of assigned information officers who are responsible to ensure the transfer of or access to information is legitimate and complies with the Ordinance.
Proper audit trails are produced to validate any data modification for data integrity.
There is a violation logging process for investigation of any unauthorised attempt to access information.
Encryption technology, such as SSL, is employed for the transmission of sensitive data collected online.

Direct Marketing

In accordance with the requirements of the Ordinance, the Company will honor an individual's request not to use his or her personal data for the purposes of direct marketing. Should you wish not to receive direct marketing material from the Company, please write to the Kado Industrail Co., Ltd. Privacy Compliance Officer at the address listed below.
Any such request should clearly state details of the personal data in respect of which the request is being made. Specifically, we request that you include the corresponding Company assigned account numbers which are printed on the Company's statements/invoices. Please also state clearly the authority under which you are authorized to make such a request.
Unless otherwise instructed as per the above, the Company may use any of the data collected in the normal course of its business for marketing purposes.